Active

$495,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1393 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6378676
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1393 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Enjoy true Florida living from your own backyard. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on an oversized lot where the lake can be admired directly from the pool area, offering beautiful sunset views and a level of privacy and scenery rarely found in the neighborhood. The setting behind the home creates a peaceful outdoor space ideal for relaxing or entertaining while overlooking the water. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated with a renovated kitchen, remodeled bathrooms, upgraded bedroom closets, and improvements to the garage, delivering a move-in ready experience. Major exterior upgrades include a brand-new pool cage, new PVC privacy fence, and pool cover, reducing future maintenance costs for the next owner. The property is equipped with solar panels and a whole-house water filtration system. Both systems are transferable to the buyer, allowing continued energy efficiency and water quality under the existing agreements. Furniture can remain, making this an excellent opportunity for a buyer seeking convenience and comfort from day one. Located near shopping, schools, dining, and major highways, this home combines location, upgrades, and a premium backyard setting into one exceptional offering.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$495,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$930
Price per SqFt:
$355.35
Tax Legal Description:
OAK HOLLOW PHASE 4 PB 5 PG 90 LOT 1
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10019
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Heat Pump, Solar
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1989
Additional Features:
Garden, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2602 BIRCHWOOD AVE