Active

$202,989

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1026 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6377804
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1026 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
URGENT SALE – SELLER SAYS SELL NOW! PRICED TO MOVE! Seller is out of the country and has ordered an immediate sale. This beautifully maintained, FULLY FURNISHED, TOTALLY UPDATED 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo is priced well below comparable properties for a fast closing. Instant income-producing property with a tenant in place paying $1,650 a month through November 2026, offering immediate and consistent cash flow. Located in the highly sought-after Villas del Sol community in Kissimmee, this flexible unit is ideal for investors or future owner-occupants. The property is just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment at The Loop, as well as world-famous theme parks, with convenient access to Osceola Parkway, US-192, and SR-417. This gated, resort-style community features two sparkling pools, tennis courts, fitness center, playground, business center, and clubhouse, all within a well-maintained setting. Perfect as an income-producing investment, future vacation retreat, or primary residence after lease expiration. Seller is motivated — opportunities like this don’t last!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$202,989
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3395
Price per SqFt:
$197.85
Tax Legal Description:
VILLAS DEL SOL AT KISSIMMEE CONDO INC CB 7 PG 132-133 OR 2785/2688 BLDG 4103 UNIT 132
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9750
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Washer
Year Built:
1999
Additional Features:
Balcony, Private Mailbox, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify any lease restrictions with property manager.
Map
  • Address
    4103 TROPICAL ISLE BLVD #132