Active

$320,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1432 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6376762
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1432 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Well-maintained single-family home built in 2020 and located in the desirable Storey Creek community. This single-story layout offers an open floor plan with combined living and dining areas designed for comfortable everyday living. The primary bedroom provides a private retreat, while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, work, or hobbies. Enjoy a covered lanai, attached two-car garage, and access to community amenities, all conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and dining.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$320,000
HOA Fee:
1272
Tax Amount:
$6140
Price per SqFt:
$223.46
Tax Legal Description:
STOREY CREEK PH 2A PB 28 PGS 149-151 LOT 194
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4792
Year Built:
2020
Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1959 ANCESTRY TRL