Active

$489,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2424 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6370259
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2424 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
PRICE IMPROVED! Experience resort-style living in this stunning Antigua Model by Taylor Morrison, located in the guard-gated Bellalago community. This spacious single-story home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a dedicated Flex room, all with no rear neighbors and serene WATER VIEWS. Boasting over $50,000 in premium upgrades, the open-concept interior features 8’ interior doors and high ceilings throughout, upgraded ceramic tile and carpet, 42” solid wood kitchen cabinets with crown molding, stainless vented hood/microwave to exterior, upgraded shower tile, round-corner drywall finish, 5¼” baseboards, ceiling fans, and pre-plumb for a future laundry tub. Washer and dryer included. Triple sliding glass doors in the living and dining areas open to an enclosed patio/lanai with serene water views. Relax on your screened lanai or enjoy the privacy of a fully fenced backyard. BELLALAGO AMENITIES: 24-hour security, multiple pools, fitness center with free classes, tennis/basketball courts, walking trails, and boat access to Lake Toho. HOA INCLUDES basic cable and high-speed internet. Located just 5 miles from Poinciana Medical Center and near Valencia Community College. This move-in-ready gem and is a MUST-SEE!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$489,900
HOA Fee:
364.29
Tax Amount:
$6476.27
Price per SqFt:
$202.1
Tax Legal Description:
BELLALAGO PH 5J SECTION 2 PB 25 PGS 144-149 LOT 275
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
7405
Lot Features:
In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Parking:
Covered, Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2020
Garden, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3964 CARRICK BEND DR