Active

$370,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1580 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6369805
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1580 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to the home you've been searching for! This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home was built by the reputable Pulte Homes and is located in the highly desirable Tohoqua community. Designed for modern living, this neighborhood offers a truly family-friendly lifestyle with resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, fitness center, sports courts, dog park, playgrounds, and scenic community parks. Conveniently located just minutes from US-192, the Florida Turnpike, and only 30 minutes from Orlando International Airport, world-renowned theme parks, and Medical City. Nature lovers will appreciate the adjacent Twin Oaks Park Florida Trail, which connects to Lake Tohopekaliga and surrounding trail networks. A planned Village Center at the entrance of Tohoqua will have shops, restaurants, medical offices, a farmers’ market, and more—bringing everyday essentials close to home. The open-concept kitchen features a large island and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, including a Samsung refrigerator, perfect for cooking and entertaining.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$370,000
HOA Fee:
10
Tax Amount:
$6433.42
Price per SqFt:
$234.18
Tax Legal Description:
TOHOQUA PH 4A PB 30 PGS 124-129 LOT 73
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6534
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
Year Built:
2022
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2601 BLOWING BREEZE AVE