Active

$499,900

Features:
  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms
  • 3291 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6365822
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Bathrooms: 5
  • Size: 3291 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
MASSIVE $17,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Rare opportunity alert! Own this stunning 6-bedroom, 5-bathroom masterpiece in the exclusive Paradise Palms Resort for an incredible new price. This 3,291 sq. ft. sanctuary is fully furnished and features the ultimate Kissimmee luxury: NO REAR NEIGHBORS. While others are cramped, you’ll enjoy total privacy just minutes from Disney. From the lagoon-style grotto pool and Tiki Bar to the private cinema, this is the ultimate turn-key investment or dream getaway. At this new price point, it won’t last. VIEWING WINDOW: May 5th-9th, May 17th-28th
Financial Considerations
Price:
$499,900
HOA Fee:
660.27
Tax Amount:
$7214.97
Price per SqFt:
$151.9
Tax Legal Description:
PARADISE PALMS RESORT PH 3A PB 22 PG 68-69 LOT 84
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4356
Bedrooms:
6
Bathrooms:
5
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2013
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2977 BUCCANEER PALM RD