Active

$1,095,000

Features:
  • 9 Bedrooms
  • 7 Bathrooms
  • 4363 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6364031
  • Bedrooms: 9
  • Bathrooms: 7
  • Size: 4363 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Stunning Turnkey Vacation Home in Solara Resort – Fully Furnished & Professionally Designed! Located in the highly desirable Solara Resort, one of Orlando’s premier short-term rental communities, this exceptional property stands out for its luxury décor valued at over $180,000 and its incredible rental potential. Step into a beautifully curated, modern-style home featuring an open and bright floor plan, spacious living and dining areas, and a sleek kitchen with a large island and abundant cabinetry—perfect for hosting guests and large families. This home was thoughtfully themed and designed for the ultimate vacation experience. Enjoy Disney-themed bedrooms, a spectacular private cinema room, and an engaging game room—all crafted to captivate guests and boost occupancy rates. The outdoor area is ideal for relaxation, offering a private screened-in pool and a comfortable lounge space to enjoy Florida’s warm, sunny weather. Whether you're seeking a high-performing short-term rental or a stylish vacation escape, this property is a truly turnkey opportunity in a world-class resort close to Disney and Orlando’s top attractions. This property is fully equipped and brilliantly designed to perform as a high-demand short-term rental, offering exceptional appeal, style, and guest experience.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,095,000
HOA Fee:
718
Tax Amount:
$13183
Price per SqFt:
$250.97
Tax Legal Description:
SOLARA PH 3 REPLAT PB 34 PGS 126-129 LOT 147R
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6970
Bedrooms:
9
Bathrooms:
7
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2024
Other
Additional Features 2:
Short term rentals only. All restrictions must be checked with HOA.
Map
  • Address
    2314 CALM SHORE WAY