Active

$286,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1918 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6354485
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1918 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Short Sale. *BANK APPROVAL REQUIRED.* Looking for a newer home in Kissimmee close to Disney and major shopping on US-192? This 2022-built townhome in Cypress Hammock checks a lot of boxes, and it's priced as a short sale opportunity at $286,000 (bank approval required). Walk into a bright, open first floor with ceramic tile throughout the main living areas. The kitchen has 42-inch cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and upgraded lighting. It flows right into the dining and great room, a setup that works well for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite has dual sinks, a walk-in shower, and a walk-in closet. The two secondary bedrooms share a Jack-and-Jill bath with separate vanities. At 1,918 square feet across two floors, there's room for family, guests, or a home office. The home includes solar panels, a 2-car garage, and a covered lanai. The community offers a resort-style pool, playground, park, and walking paths for $318/month HOA. You're minutes from US-192, Walt Disney World, Champions Gate, Celebration, and Orlando's major employment corridors. Mater Palms Academy (K-8, rated 7/10) is just over a mile away. Schedule your private showing today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$286,000
HOA Fee:
318
Tax Amount:
$4565
Price per SqFt:
$149.11
Tax Legal Description:
CYPRESS HAMMOCK PH 1 PB 30 PGS 67-73 LOT 372
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
3485
Year Built:
2022
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify any and all pet restrictions directly with the HOA.
Map
  • Address
    1286 WISPY CYPRESS DR