Active

$345,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1567 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6348262
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1567 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
HUGE PRICE DROP and ready to sell quickly. Buyer financing fell through so it’s Back on the market. Welcome to your own slice of vacation paradise at one of the areas BEST communities, Windsor Palms! Just a few miles from Disney’s gates, this gorgeous 4 bedroom FULLY FURNISHED villa puts you right in the middle of all the magic. Step inside this home and you’ll find a bright, open Florida floor plan, with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, and ready for you and your guests. The garage doubles as a game room with a pool table, ping pong, air hockey, darts, and more — perfect for a little friendly competition. After the parks, float around in your own private, screened-in, HEATED pool or soak up the Florida sunshine from a comfy lounge chair. The Windsor Palms community is one of Orlando’s most sought-after resorts, loaded with amenities. The resort clubhouse comes with a fitness center, movie theater, and convenience shop, plus a sparkling heated pool, hot tub, and splash pad….and a pool side tiki bar and restaurant. Sports lovers can hit the tennis, basketball, or volleyball courts, or enjoy on the playground. Want something more laid-back? Fire up a barbecue or enjoy a picnic under the palms. The best part? This home already has bookings in place — a true turnkey vacation oasis just waiting for you! Hope to see you real soon!!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$345,900
HOA Fee:
260
Tax Amount:
$4711.17
Price per SqFt:
$220.74
Tax Legal Description:
WYNDHAM PALMS PHASE 1-B PB 11 PG 170-172 LOT 143
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5750
Lot Features:
In County, Landscaped, Private, Sidewalk, Paved
Pool Features:
Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Tile
Interior Features
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2001
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
This is a short term rental community and short term lease is allowed. Please confirm with HOA with any specific lease requirements.
Map
  • Address
    8117 FAN PALM WAY