Active

$287,700

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1512 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRGC540257
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1512 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 5670 Acadia in Keystone Heights, FL! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and outdoor space on 4 fully fenced acres. Inside, the primary bathroom features both a shower and garden tub, while the home also includes updated flooring and appliances from 2019. Major improvements include a new roof in 2025 and new skirting in May 2026. Outside, this property is packed with features--an above-ground pool, 3 patios, 2 drive-through gates, and parking for 5 vehicles. There's also a charming insulated she shed with drywall interior, ideal for hobbies, storage, or a creative workspace. The land is filled with fruit trees and flowering vines, including peach, guava, Meyer lemon, kumquat, navel orange, passion fruit, and hummingbird vine. This property offers space, privacy, and plenty of room to enjoy Florida living. Added bonus is porches on both front and back. Easy commute to Jacksonville, Gainesville and Palatka.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$287,700
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1195
Price per SqFt:
$190.28
Tax Legal Description:
LOTS 18-20 BLK 33 BIG TREE LAKES SEC A AS REC O R 4119 PG 11
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
177768
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2003
Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    5670 ACADIA ST