Active

$529,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms
  • 2972 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRGC540238
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Size: 2972 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Check out this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom lakefront home on Lake Brooklyn! Enjoy breathtaking lake views while sipping your morning coffee from the massive covered porch. Inside, you’ll love the soaring vaulted ceilings with exposed beams that create the perfect cozy cabin feel, along with a beautiful wood-burning fireplace. Vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home, making maintenance easy and efficient. Three of the four bedrooms feature their own private en-suite bathrooms, offering exceptional comfort and privacy. Upstairs, both bedrooms include private balconies overlooking the property and lake. Downstairs features a spacious living area, private bedroom, and full bathroom, making it ideal for an in-law suite, guest quarters, or even a potential income-producing apartment. Complete with a private dock, this home is perfect for enjoying lake life to the fullest. Don’t miss your opportunity to own this incredible waterfront retreat!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$529,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3988.7
Price per SqFt:
$177.99
Tax Legal Description:
PT LOT 3 CAMP BROOKLYN AS REC O R 3992 PG 402
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
41730
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
4
Year Built:
1989
Private Mailbox
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    7119 IMMOKALEE RD