Active

$215,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1404 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8511242
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1404 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome built in 2024 in the desirable Sadler Trace Townhomes community. This two-story home features an open-concept floor plan with a spacious living and dining area, modern kitchen with island, pantry, and stainless-steel appliances. Upstairs offers a split-bedroom layout including a generous primary suite with walk-in closet and private bath. Additional highlights include tile flooring in main living areas, attached 1-car garage, covered patio, and low-maintenance living with HOA-managed exterior services. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways with easy access to downtown Jacksonville and NAS Jacksonville.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$215,000
HOA Fee:
130
Tax Amount:
$3538
Price per SqFt:
$153.13
Tax Legal Description:
80-60 02-3S-25E SADLER TRACE TOWNHOMES LOT 19
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1841
Year Built:
2024
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2538 SADLER TRACE WAY