Active

$495,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1907 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6410099
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1907 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled within a desirable guard-gated Jacksonville community centered around a scenic 13.75-acre lake. Offering 1,907 square feet of comfortable living space, this light-filled residence combines privacy, functionality, and a relaxed resort-style atmosphere. Designed with an inviting split-bedroom floor plan, the home features spacious living areas accented by rich hardwood flooring, a cozy fireplace, and an open layout ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. Large windows and natural light create a bright, airy feel throughout, while the private backyard provides the perfect setting to unwind, garden, or enjoy outdoor gatherings. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living spaces, and the attached 2-car garage adds convenience and storage. Additional features include tile and carpet flooring, central cooling, and a durable tile roof. Residents enjoy a low-maintenance lifestyle with HOA-covered yard maintenance, community pool, tennis courts, sidewalks, and peaceful walking paths surrounding the lake. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major roadways, and everything Jacksonville has to offer, this move-in ready home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, security, and carefree living in one of the area’s most established gated communities.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$495,000
HOA Fee:
400
Tax Amount:
$3985.89
Price per SqFt:
$259.57
Tax Legal Description:
39-16 20-3S-27E CORRIENTES COURT LOT 16
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8996
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1984
Other
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    4018 CORRIENTES CT E