Active

$564,999

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1923 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6401431
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1923 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Situated on a desirable corner lot in Jacksonville's historic Ortega area, this charming home blends character with thoughtful upgrades. Cedar siding, fresh interior paint, and knock-down ceilings throughout create a warm, inviting feel. Enjoy exceptional flexibility with a huge 24x48 pole barn, perfect for RV parking, storage, or hobbies, plus a man-cave garage equipped with a mini split for AC and a RV outlet. The home features a whole-house dehumidifier integrated with the main thermostat, a brand-new water heater, and a new well pump for irrigation. Washer and dryer convey, along with a Samsung Frame TV, adding extra value. A unique opportunity in a sought-after historic neighborhood with space to fit your lifestyle.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$564,999
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5882
Price per SqFt:
$293.81
Tax Legal Description:
16-73 42-3S-26E ORTEGA CO R/P PT ORTEGA S/D LOT1 BLK 58
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9375
Lot Features:
Corner Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Parking:
Garage Door Opener, RV Garage, RV Access/Parking
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1940
Other, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2954 IROQUOIS AVE