Active

$258,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1301 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRFC318048
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1301 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
BY APPOINTMENT ONLY. Cozy living meets everyday comfort and convenience in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath concrete block home! Step inside to a spacious living area, ideal for relaxing evenings or gathering with friends. The dining area overlooks both the kitchen and living room, creating a connected, open feel. A bright, sunny Florida room expands your living space and offers a comfortable area to read a book, kick back and relax, or even have a game room! The primary suite provides a quiet retreat with its own private bath, while the two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office/creative space. Out back, you’ll find a fully fenced yard-perfect for pets, play, or simply enjoying a peaceful morning coffee. With plenty of space to add a pool, you can create your own backyard oasis! Centrally located and just minutes from schools, dining and shopping at the St. Johns Town Center, and easy access to the beaches, you have found your new home!! (Roof 2023; Electric panel 2026; Interior doors 2026; Light fixtures 2026; Bathrooms remodeled 2022)
Financial Considerations
Price:
$258,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$985.58
Price per SqFt:
$199
Tax Legal Description:
24-36 35-2S-27E AZALEA TERRACE LOT 5 BLK 4
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9421
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1955
  • Address
    2964 ALONSO RD