Active

$898,500

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2315 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRGC540586
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2315 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This charming Florida-style home is located just a mile and a half from the beach and offers exceptional value at under $900K. Priced to sell, it was originally built in 1999 and has been beautifully updated. Key improvements include HVAC replacement in 2016, roof and stucco installation in 2018, windows and water heater replaced in 2018, as well as an interior remodel—including the master bath, guest bath(s), kitchen, floors, and trim—around 2020. A solar pool heater was added in 2022. The home features stunning vinyl plank flooring throughout, elegant barn doors, three full bathrooms, lovely glass doors leading to the patio and pool area, and mature Florida landscaping. The split floor plan includes a fourth ‘bonus’ room or den/office space. Enjoy the saltwater pool, complete with a solar-powered heater for cooler days. Beach enthusiasts will appreciate the quick 1.5-mile walk/run/drive to the public beach conveniently located next to the neighborhood. Experience true Florida living in this inviting home.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$898,500
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5726.32
Price per SqFt:
$388.12
Tax Legal Description:
34-94 38-2S-29E .26 OCEAN FOREST UNIT 5 LOT 2 BLK 20
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
11150
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Heating:
Central, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1999
Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    53 OAKWOOD RD