Pending

$1,800,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2496 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8508668
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2496 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 531 Harbor Drive N in beautiful Indian Rocks Beach, a coastal retreat offering the ideal blend of relaxed Florida living and waterfront charm. Perfectly positioned in a highly desirable boating community, this residence captures the essence of the Gulf Coast lifestyle with easy access to open water, sandy beaches, and vibrant local dining. Enjoy bright, open living spaces designed to embrace natural light and coastal breezes, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. The property offers a seamless indoor-outdoor flow, ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying the tranquility of waterfront living. Whether you're seeking a full-time residence or a vacation getaway, this home presents an exceptional opportunity to experience the best of beachside living in one of Pinellas County’s most sought-after areas. Just minutes from the sugar-sand beaches of Indian Rocks Beach, marinas, and charming coastal shops, this is Florida living at its finest.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,800,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$27335.8
Price per SqFt:
$721.15
Tax Legal Description:
BROWNS ADD TO RE-REV MAP OF INDIAN BEACH LOT 21
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10759
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
Year Built:
1992
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    531 HARBOR DR N