Active

$339,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1893 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6408160
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1893 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 3931 Gaillardia in Indian Lake Estates. An updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort, space, and the relaxed Florida lifestyle. Situated on a generous 0.5-acre lot, this property provides plenty of room to spread out while enjoying the peaceful surroundings. Inside, you’ll find an updated interior with a functional layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living areas flow into a bright Florida room, creating the perfect spot to enjoy morning coffee, host guests, or relax year-round with views of the backyard. The split 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout offers flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. Outside, the oversized lot provides space for gardening, outdoor activities, additional storage, or simply enjoying the extra privacy. Located in the established community of Indian Lake Estates, this home combines updated living with the space and tranquility.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$339,000
HOA Fee:
396.27
Tax Amount:
$2186.28
Price per SqFt:
$179.08
Tax Legal Description:
INDIAN LAKE EST UNIT 14 SEC 18 31 30 PB 40 PG 21 BLK 405 LOT 15
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
21797
Parking:
Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Heating:
Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1974
Additional Features 2:
Buyer and buyer’s agent to verify all leasing restrictions with the HOA.
Map
  • Address
    3931 GAILLARDIA DR