Active

$575,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2595.39 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRPR9119131
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2595.39 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover this unique Residence located in Palmas del Mar, Puerto Rico, the largest resort community. This property has natural light with high ceilings, open-lay out, kitchen with granite counter tops and fully furnish with appliances, the master suit has jacuzzi, you can enjoy you nights in the roof top with the relaxing and unique views. The property include power generator, water reservoir, parking for gulf cars too and access to the Golf courses, Marinas, beaches, Tennis courts, gym, beach club, equestrian, private schools, coffee shops, diversity of restaurants, banks and shops. Anything that you wish for.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$575,000
HOA Fee:
350
Tax Amount:
$N/A
Price per SqFt:
$221.55
Tax Legal Description:
URBAN: Parcel number one hundred twelve, located in Aquabella Community at Palmas del Mar.
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2595
Lot Features:
Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk
Parking:
Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, RV Access/Parking
Roof:
Concrete
Pool:
Yes
Pool Features:
In Ground, Infinity, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
Cooling:
Mini-Split Unit(s)
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2000
Additional Features:
Balcony, Courtyard, French Doors, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
Long term lease only.
Map
  • Address
    112 VIA CAPRI ST #112