Active

$1,076,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2832 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRPR9119007
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2832 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Perched above one of the most sought-after beachfront communities in Palmas del Mar, Crescent Beach 203 is a rare penthouse opportunity designed for those who crave both luxury and lifestyle. Wake up each morning to breathtaking sunrises over the ocean from your primary suite or private balcony, then end the day with unforgettable sunset views from your expansive rooftop terrace offering spectacular 360° panoramas of the Caribbean coastline and lush resort surroundings. This beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers approximately 2,832 square feet of elevated coastal living within an oceanfront, guard-gated community. The spacious layout is complemented by elevator access, assigned covered parking, and resort-style amenities including three pools and generator-supported common areas. What truly sets this penthouse apart is the extraordinary private rooftop terrace — an entertainer’s dream and a rare value-add opportunity. The rooftop has the potential to be enclosed to create 1–2 additional bedrooms, a guest suite, office, gym, or flex space, significantly enhancing both functionality and future value. Ideally located just moments from the beach, residents can walk to the Wyndham Palmas Beach and Golf Boutique Resort, tennis center, beach club, restaurants, marina, and more. Short-term rentals are allowed, making this property an exceptional primary residence, vacation retreat, or income-producing investment. Furniture is negotiable, offering the possibility of a truly turnkey purchase. HOA Palmas del Mar: $1,300/year Crescent Beach HOA: $654/month Insurance: $4,400/year Seller financing available. Rent-to-own available with a 6-month rental and partial credited towards sales price.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,076,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2562
Price per SqFt:
$379.94
Cooling:
Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
Year Built:
1987
Additional Features:
Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    190 CANDELERO DR #203