Active

$550,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2988 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRPR9118943
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2988 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Spacious townhouse located in the beautiful community of Aquabella, Palmas del Mar. Enjoy access to one of the most spectacular pools in the area and a full clubhouse featuring a gym, pool table, ping-pong table, TV lounge, and more. This home offers high ceilings, 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, kitchen, terrace, and a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Includes two parking spaces and one golf cart parking spot, all within a secure, 24/7 gated community.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$550,000
HOA Fee:
350
Tax Amount:
$N/A
Price per SqFt:
$184.07
Tax Legal Description:
N/A
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
2617
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Mini-Split Unit(s)
Appliances:
Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
Year Built:
2006
Additional Features:
Lighting, Playground, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
NO SHORT RENTAL PERMITTED
Map
  • Address
    90 CANDELERO DR #120