Active

$249,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1330 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8511668
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1330 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home that has been lovingly cared for over the past 27 years! Situated on a gorgeous oversized corner lot of more than 1/4 acre, this property offers exceptional curb appeal, privacy, and plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and pride of ownership throughout. The home features a highly desirable oversized 2-car garage with plenty of room for vehicles, storage, hobbies, or a workshop setup. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced yard — perfect for pets, entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing in your own private outdoor retreat. The expansive corner lot provides extra space and flexibility rarely found at this price point. Whether you’re looking for your first home, downsizing, or searching for a move-in-ready property with room to breathe, this meticulously cared-for home checks all the boxes. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a truly well-maintained property with charm, space, and endless potential!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$249,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$638.25
Price per SqFt:
$187.22
Tax Legal Description:
WINDSOR MILL UNIT 1 PB 16 PGS 135-137 LOT 33 OR 4178 PG 507
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
12065
Lot Features:
Corner Lot, Level, Near Public Transit, Private
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
Year Built:
1980
Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    7206 DORCHESTER CT