Active

$289,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1690 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8457317
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1690 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Heritage Pines has a very updated Villa available for a new owner. Located in Florida's Premier Gated 55+ Golf Community. This move-in ready Villa features a front entry with storm door under a covered patio. Just inside is an open Great Room with high ceilings and new flooring throughout the unit. The Kitchen has been updated with newer stainless appliances, modern fixtures, tons of counter and storage space, complete with a tile backsplash, soft close cabinets, and under mounted lighting. The breakfast nook, great room, and primary bedroom all have sliders leading to the screened lanai. The spacious primary suite has two walk-in closets, glass enclosed shower, dual sinks, LED anti-fog mirrors, and modern fixtures. The laundry room is just off the kitchen for maximum convenience and has a utility sink and great storage. Heritage Pines offers the best in entertainment and dining, an 18-hole amazing golf course, a performing arts center, lighted tennis/pickleball courts, fitness center, and clubs and crafts for every interest. Come visit, you will be glad you did!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$289,000
HOA Fee:
310
Tax Amount:
$3797.01
Price per SqFt:
$171.01
Tax Legal Description:
HERITAGE PINES VILLAGE 12 PB 50 PG 24 LOT 108
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4544
Heating:
Central, Electric, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2005
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
One person must be 55 years of age.
Map
  • Address
    11013 TORREY PINES CT