Active

$265,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1521 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8318445
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1521 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Discover this stunning newer villa in the sought-after Lakeside community. Designed with an open floor plan, this home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, all painted in neutral tones that beautifully complement the abundant natural light from large windows throughout. The spacious layout is perfect for entertaining, offering a seamless flow between the living and dining areas and a well-sized kitchen for easy gatherings. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a walk-in closet, ensuite bathroom with a double vanity, and an oversized shower. It’s roomy enough to accommodate a king-sized bed comfortably. Enjoy the convenience of a private one-car garage and driveway, providing ample parking for you and your guests. Lakeside offers fantastic amenities, including a fitness center, pool, community dock, and more. Don’t miss out on this exceptional home—schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$265,000
HOA Fee:
301.5
Tax Amount:
$6003.28
Price per SqFt:
$174.23
Tax Legal Description:
LAKESIDE PHASE 1B AND 2B PB 79 PG 1 LOT 51
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
4811
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2021
Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Verify with HOA
Map
  • Address
    13423 CREST LAKE DR