Active

$589,900

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1479 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRA4692722
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1479 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Located at one of the HIGHEST ELEVATIONS on Anna Maria Island, this property did not experience water damage from past hurricanes. Turnkey furnished and move-in ready, this beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA condo offers peaceful water views, gorgeous sunrises, and the laid-back island lifestyle so many come to Anna Maria Island for. The updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances opens to the spacious great room and Florida room, creating an open and inviting space for relaxing or entertaining. The Florida room features a pull-out sofa and walls of windows overlooking the water, pool, and tropical landscaping. Both bedrooms are spacious with en suite bathrooms, including a large guest suite with a walk-in closet. The primary bedroom also enjoys water views and an adjoining flex space perfect for a home office or reading nook. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a saltwater pool overlooking the bay, tennis and pickleball courts, kayak and paddleboard storage, and a waterfront dock with direct access to Anna Maria Sound and Tampa Bay. Easy on and off the island, with Publix right around the corner, and just two blocks from Manatee Public Beach and close to the Kingfish Boat Ramp. Come see why this waterfront condo is the perfect place to enjoy the Anna Maria Island lifestyle.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$589,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$6011
Price per SqFt:
$398.85
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 15 BLDG 1 WESTBAY COVE SOUTH CONDO PI#74005.1035/5
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
130247
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1977
Additional Features:
Fire Pit, Gray Water System, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
Please refer to the condo documents.
Map
  • Address
    711 MANATEE AVE