Active

$330,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1400 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8507851
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1400 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy stunning sunset views and sweeping horizon vistas from the private 10th-floor balcony of this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence in the highly desirable Olympus Condominium Complex. Offering approximately 1,400 square feet, this beautifully maintained condo combines comfort, style, and resort-style living in the heart of Hallandale Beach. The thoughtfully updated interior features a renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, breakfast bar seating for four, updated primary bathroom, custom-built entertainment center with included 65-inch TV, and custom walk-in closets in both bedrooms. Additional upgrades include a newer central A/C system, Nest smart thermostat, and bluetooth-enabled blackout shades throughout. Residents of The Olympus enjoy an exceptional amenity package including a newly renovated clubhouse, state-of-the-art fitness center, sauna, two heated pools, tropical garden walkways, tennis courts, 24/7 security, valet service, and marina access along the Intracoastal Waterway. Ideally located just minutes from Hallandale and Hollywood beaches, Gulfstream Park, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Furnishings may be available separately. Tenant occupied through September 30, 2026.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$330,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3814.42
Price per SqFt:
$235.71
Tax Legal Description:
THE OLYMPUS CONDO PHASE A UNIT 1008 PER CDO BK/PG:5539/216
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1400
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1974
Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
Additional Features 2:
BUYER TO VERIFY ALL RESTRICTIONS WITH ASSOCIATION.
Map
  • Address
    500 THREE ISLANDS BLVD #1008