Active

$315,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1768 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRS5149209
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1768 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 243 Sandestin Dr, Haines City, FL, a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering comfort, functionality, and a prime location in one of Central Florida’s growing communities. Step inside to an inviting interior with a well-designed layout that maximizes space, natural light, and everyday living. The spacious living areas are perfect for both relaxing and entertaining, while the kitchen serves as the heart of the home with ample cabinetry, counter space, and a seamless flow into the main living and dining areas. The bedrooms are generously sized, providing flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The primary suite offers a private retreat with its own bathroom, creating the perfect space to unwind at the end of the day. Enjoy outdoor living with a backyard ready for gatherings, relaxation, or future customization to fit your lifestyle. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home provides easy access to Orlando, Davenport, and surrounding areas, making commuting simple and convenient. Don’t miss your opportunity to own a home that combines value, space, and location in the heart of Haines City.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$315,000
HOA Fee:
220
Tax Amount:
$4801
Price per SqFt:
$178.17
Tax Legal Description:
GROVE AT HIGHLAND MEADOWS PB 164 PGS 39-40 LOT 34
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
6334
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
2018
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    243 SANDESTIN DR