Active

$419,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1584 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRP4938720
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1584 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Tucked away in a quiet, well maintained neighborhood, this charming and cozy property offers a rare opportunity to own *two homes for the price of one*! The main residence is warm and inviting, while the attached in-law suite provides the perfect setup for multi-generational living, extended family, guests, or even potential rental income. With flexible living space and endless possibilities, this property is ideal for large families looking for comfort, convenience, and value all in one. Seller is willing to offer owner financing, creating an incredible opportunity for buyers seeking flexible terms. Don’t miss your chance to own this unique and versatile home!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$419,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2876
Price per SqFt:
$265.09
Tax Legal Description:
SUNSET SUB PB 13 PG 22 BLK 6 LOTS 4 & 13
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
9980
Bedrooms:
4
Year Built:
1925
  • Address
    1414 JOHNS AVE