Active

$325,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 768 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8510700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 768 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in vibrant Gulfport, this updated 3 bed, 2 bath home blends combines modern updates with coastal charm. Freshly painted inside and out and newly landscaped, this home offers great curb appeal with its xeriscape front yard accented by crisp white seashells. Inside, all new luxury vinyl and ceramic tile flooring flow through the home. The renovated kitchen features newer appliances, cabinets, and custom tile backsplash. Stylish upgrades continue in the bathroom with charcoal grey ceramic tile flooring, marble-look ceramic tile walls, and eye-catching azure blue penny tile shower flooring, adding a modern finish. This home includes a brand new Rheem HVAC (2026), updated electrical panel (2023), newer roof (2022), newer hurricane impact windows (2023), a newer tankless water heater, and all new ceiling fan and light combinations with retractable blades (“fandeliers”). Step outside to a spacious backyard with new sod and rear alley access, providing plenty of potential for an ADU (accessory or secondary dwelling unit), garage addition, or large shed. Located outside of a flood zone, this home is just minutes from downtown Gulfport, the Warehouse Arts District, downtown St. Petersburg, the Gulf beaches, and 30 minutes from Tampa. Call to schedule your showing today!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$325,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$337.72
Price per SqFt:
$423.18
Tax Legal Description:
ARDMORE HEIGHTS BLK E, LOT 11
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
5079
Lot Features:
Landscaped, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
Year Built:
1950
Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Confirm with City/County.
Map
  • Address
    5021 9TH AVE S