Active

$979,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 2651 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRPR9121154
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 2651 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Perched on the 14th floor high above Guaynabo in the sought-after La Cima de Torrimar, this exceptional residence was designed for those entering a new chapter of life where comfort, peace of mind, and effortless living become the true luxuries. Whether you are a successful professional seeking a secure lock-and-leave lifestyle close to San Juan or an empty nester looking to downsize without sacrificing space, elegance, or privacy, this residence offers the perfect balance between sophistication and convenience. La Cima de Torrimar is one of Guaynabo’s most iconic condominium residences, known for its breathtaking panoramic views, privacy, and full-service amenities including 24/7 security, full power generator, water cistern, swimming pool, fully equipped gym, activity room, and dog park. Filled with natural light, the apartment features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, expansive living and dining areas, a spacious kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining, a dedicated laundry area, and 3 covered parking spaces. Expansive windows frame spectacular city, ocean, and mountain views from every room, creating a serene atmosphere that feels elevated yet welcoming. This is the kind of home where mornings begin peacefully above the city with coffee and endless views, while weekends are effortlessly enjoyed with visiting family, grandchildren, and friends without the maintenance of a large estate. Perfectly located near top schools, restaurants, shopping, and major highways, this residence offers a lifestyle centered around comfort, convenience, security, and effortless luxury. A rare opportunity to experience elevated living in one of Guaynabo’s most desirable addresses.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$979,000
HOA Fee:
818.89
Tax Amount:
$N/A
Price per SqFt:
$369.29
Bedrooms:
4
Cooling:
Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
Year Built:
2005
Hurricane Shutters
Additional Features 2:
No short term rentals permitted
Map
  • Address
    14 CARR 833 #1404

Daniel Dourado
$ 345,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

13313 FAIRWAY GLEN DR #104

  • 3
  • 2
  • 107 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 230,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

555 BOCA CIEGA POINT BLVD S #555

  • 2
  • 2
  • 163 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 489,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 649,900
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

10436 WHITE LAKE CT #10436

  • 2
  • 1
  • 105 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 215,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 299,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 365,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 350,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 249,000
img
  • Featured
  • Active
Condominium

340 SAPPHIRE LAKE DR #201

  • 3
  • 3
  • 185 m²
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 699,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 525,000
avt
Daniel Dourado
$ 320,000