Active

$299,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1680 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRGC529253
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1680 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom, two-story condo in NW town near the University of Florida. Offering a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, this home features an open-concept living area, a well-appointed kitchen, and spacious bedrooms with ample closet space. The high ceiling and oversized sliding glass door in the living room bring a lot of nature lights to the unit. The guest bedroom is located downstairs and has a fully equipped bathroom. The master suite is upstairs with a large loft and a large size of a walk-in closet. The fully screened porch has a storage room for tools and bicycles. The community has a large lake and swimming pool for your outdoor activities. Located just minutes from UF, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this condo is ideal for UF attendance, professionals, or investors seeking a prime location.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$299,000
HOA Fee:
140
Tax Amount:
$3556
Price per SqFt:
$177.98
Tax Legal Description:
EAGLE TRACE TOWNHOMES CONDO OR 3489/307 BLDG E UNIT 134 & AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
1680
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2010
Other, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
The buyer needs to verify the rules/regulations of the HOA.
Map
  • Address
    1571 NW 29TH RD #3