Active

$399,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • 1620 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRGC525200
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Size: 1620 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
SELLER IS OFFERING $10,000 TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS OR ADDITIONAL UPGRADES! Welcome to the Brandy floor plan, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 1,620 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This home features a grand double-door entry with elegant glass inlays, leading into a bright, open-concept layout. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, a stylish backsplash, and stainless-steel appliances. The main living area showcases durable vinyl plank flooring and crown molding throughout, creating a cohesive and modern feel. Additional highlights include a large custom pantry, a convenient laundry/mudroom, and ceiling fans in all bedrooms as well as the great room. Enjoy outdoor living on the screened porch, perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$399,000
HOA Fee:
155
Tax Amount:
$1300
Price per SqFt:
$246.3
Tax Legal Description:
SOUTH POINTE PH II UNIT IIB PB 38 PG 43 LOT 34
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
8593
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
Year Built:
2024
French Doors, Sidewalk
Additional Features 2:
Number of years ownership may depend on bank loan documents.
Map
  • Address
    11848 NW 15TH RD