Active

$300,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1392 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8501299
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1392 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Move-in ready and full of possibility, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and freedom—ideally located between Leesburg and The Villages with no HOA to limit your lifestyle. A new roof in 2023 provides peace of mind, while the open floor plan and no-carpet design create a clean, modern feel throughout. The spacious living and dining areas feature laminate flooring and high ceilings, flowing seamlessly into a large open kitchen complete with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar, and closet pantry. The primary suite offers a generous walk-in closet and an ensuite bath with dual vanities and a walk-in shower, while the second and third bedrooms include built-in closets and share a well-appointed hall bath. An interior laundry room adds everyday convenience. Situated on an oversized, nearly 1/4-acre lot, the property offers plenty of space to enjoy the outdoors, store your toys, or create your ideal backyard retreat—all with no HOA restrictions. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major roadways, and just minutes from the golf, recreation, and entertainment of The Villages, this home is ideal for full-time living, seasonal use, or investment.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$300,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1838.32
Price per SqFt:
$215.52
Tax Legal Description:
VALENCIA TERRACE LOT 24--LESS BEG AT SW COR OF LOT 24 RUN N 0-01-20 W 88.92 FT TO NW COR OF LOT 24 S 09-35-50 E 90.18 FT TO S LINE OF LOT 24 S 89-58-40 W 15 FT TO POB-- PB 20 PGS 11-12 ORB 4325 PG 1499
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10633
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2002
Additional Features:
Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    3624 TROUT AVE