Active

$1,650,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2440 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFROM713402
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2440 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One of a Kind Custom Build in Fruitland Park Florida a beautiful “must see” for the equestrian enthusiast with prime 21.3 acres pool home/spa/pool cage 2/2 with custom built kitchen patios/ fire pit/ barns/ carports and a flat area for riding! Fruitland is just a hop skip and a jump close to all major attractions and features 28 Minute drive North of Leesburg and South of Lady Lake! You are going to love this beautiful set up for cars, horses and much more! Call George for your showing today
Financial Considerations
Price:
$1,650,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$11936.22
Price per SqFt:
$676.23
Tax Legal Description:
E 1/2 OF SW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 S 65.57 FT OF E 1/2 OF NW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 N 20 FT OF S 1/2 OF SE 1/4 OF SW 1/4 W 10 FT OF E 30 FT OF S 130 FT OF N 150 FT OF S 1/2 OF SE 1/4 OF SW 1/4 ORB 6228 PG 2203
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
799762
Heating:
Central, Heat Pump
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1996
Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    36203 MICRO RACETRACK RD