Active

$375,000

Features:
  • Bedrooms
  • 0 Bathrooms
  • 3130 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRK4903067
  • Bedrooms:
  • Bathrooms: 0
  • Size: 3130 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Excellent investment opportunity with this versatile commercial property offering two established tenant spaces. Totaling 3,130± heated square feet, the building currently features a long-standing hair salon and a daycare facility, making it ideal for continued use or future redevelopment. Highlights include: Two income-producing office/retail spaces Ample parking with both lot spaces and curbside convenience Fenced outdoor play area perfect for daycare or adaptable to other uses Located in a high-visibility, easily accessible area Whether you’re an investor looking for a steady rental property or an owner-occupant seeking space for your own business, this property offers exceptional flexibility and value.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$375,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2962.29
Price per SqFt:
$119.81
Tax Legal Description:
FROSTPROOF IN U S LOT 1 PB 1 PG 41 BLK 4 LOT 4 N 100 FT OF S 190 FT OF E 180 FT LESS E 30 FT THEROF
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
15006
Lot Features:
Central Business District, Sidewalk, Paved
Parking:
Parking Spaces - 6 to 12, Curb Parking, Ground Level
Bathrooms:
0
Year Built:
1949
  • Address
    207 N SCENIC HWY #207 & 211