Active

$224,500

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1013 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRN6133692
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1013 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom quad unit condo at Quails Run offers a peaceful retreat in a quiet 55+ community. Fully furnished and pet-friendly, stand-alone 4-unit building ground floor features two spacious lanais both tiled, walk-in -closets in the bedrooms. This unit has also been freshly painted. Enjoys the convenience of being steps away from the clubhouse and community pool. Located less than a mile from historic Dearborn Street, you'll have easy access to restaurants, shopping, farmers market and festivals. Plus, the beautiful beaches are just under 3 miles away. Cable, water, sewer and garbage are included in your HOA's. A true hidden Gem call today.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$224,500
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2236
Price per SqFt:
$221.62
Tax Legal Description:
UNIT 17101 QUAILS RUN PHASE 17
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1980
Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
See Association for details
Map
  • Address
    17 QUAILS RUN BLVD #1