Active

$449,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Bathrooms
  • 1000 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRNS1088225
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Size: 1000 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Cute cottage nestled in a mature neighborhood on a double lot in Edgewater Highlands. This is the last large parcel with recent neighborhood sales and pending sales at $650,000.00 and above. There is opportunity here, a new build would offer south and east views of the river. Western shade with a mature oak keeps the site cool and private. The cottage is a 2 bedroom with a large primary, updated bathroom with walk in shower. A cozy living room, galley kitchen, a dining room nook. a rear compact porch and a separate laundry room with storage and attached garage, Close to Riverside Drive walks, boat ramps, parks and all that New Smyrna Beach has to offer. A potential new 2 story build could include a port cochere allowing a detached garage with living quarters above in the rear corner and views of the river from a south facing primary suite.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$449,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2442.55
Price per SqFt:
$449
Tax Legal Description:
LOTS 34 & 35 EDGEWATER HIGHLANDS MB 7 PG 107 PER OR 3970 PG 0975 PER OR 8287 PG 4217
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
12876
Bathrooms:
1
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1947
Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    131 PLAZA LN