Active

$298,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1160 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRNS1088221
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1160 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to your very own Florida Tropical Oasis! Lushly landscaped with a variety of Florida favorites. Plenty of room for pets in the backyard. NO HOA. Store your boat or RV. Beautiful, open layout with a Living Room/Dining Room combo. Newer Appliances. New Roof, New A/C and Hot Water Heater. Stunning Kitchen upgrades with unique features. This location is approx. 15 min from New Smyrna Beach, close to grocery, restaurants and shopping. 45 minutes from Disney, Kennedy Space Center, and 20 minutes to Daytona International Speedway. Welcome Home!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$298,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5673.14
Price per SqFt:
$257.67
Tax Legal Description:
LOTS 5336 & 5337 BLK 183 FLORIDA SHORES NO 6 MB 23 PG 109 PER OR 3033 PG 1635 PER OR 7052 PG 0621 PER OR 7406 PG 4449 PER OR 7516 PGS 0182-0183 PER OR 7713 PG 1461
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10000
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1983
Private Yard, Rain Gutters
Additional Features 2:
Contact City of Edgewater for Leasing Information.
Map
  • Address
    2210 NEEDLE PALM DR