Active

$344,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1953 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRNS1088021
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1953 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to this cement block, well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Edgewater! Step inside to discover versatile living spaces, including a spacious 33' x 14' flex room with its own bathroom and meal prep area—separated by French doors—offering endless possibilities. This flexible space is perfect for extended family, guests, or even as a private office. The open kitchen is designed for both convenience and style, featuring a breakfast bar, and a dedicated dining area. Beautiful laminate flooring flows throughout the home, adding a touch of warmth and easy maintenance. Enjoy outdoor living on the expansive covered front porch (26' x 8'), or head to the over-sized fenced backyard—ideal for everyone, pets, and gatherings. A large 24' x 16' shed/workshop provides plenty of space for storage, hobbies, or your next project. Located just minutes from the Intracoastal Waterway and Menard-May Park, which features a boat ramp, fishing pier, playground, and picnic pavilions, this area offers fantastic boating and fishing opportunities. Enjoy quick access to stunning beaches, great shopping, and a variety of local restaurants. Move-in ready, this home is perfect for starting your Florida lifestyle and making the most of everything in the area.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$344,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$5075.3
Price per SqFt:
$176.6
Tax Legal Description:
The West 13 feet of Lot 464, all of Lot 465, and the East 12 feet Lot 466 Hawks Park Subdivision, Map Book 1, page 156, Public Records of Volusia County, Florida Hawks Park Subdivision, Public Records of Volusia County, Florida
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
15707
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1971
Private Yard, Sliding Doors, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    141 W CONNECTICUT AVE