Active

$390,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1734 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRNS1087891
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1734 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Florida living at its best! Cheerful colors and large rooms encourrage entertaining and is great for the holidays. Full wall fireplace with raised hearth accents the Family Room, providing a warm cozy feeling. Hurricane rated window protection and Leaf Filter system on gutters. Lots of closet space, updated kitchen cabinets, extended bathroom vanities, and wood blinds. There is also a 7x8 patio block area and partially fenced back yard. Pride of ownership shows throughout. Close to restaurants, shopping & medical services. Water softener is currently disconnected and fireplace is capped but has an insert for use.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$390,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1237
Price per SqFt:
$224.91
Tax Legal Description:
LOTS 10259 & 10260 BLK 329 FLA SHRS NO 12 MB 19 PG 213 PER OR 5224 PG 3420 PER OR 6995 PG 4032 PER OR 6996 PG 1147 PER OR 7030 PGS 1136-1137
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10000
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
Year Built:
1984
Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2707 PINE TREE DR