Active

$325,000

Features:
  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1904 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRNS1087448
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1904 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
BACK ON THE MARKET AT NO FAULT OF THE SELLERS- BUYERS FINANCING FELL THROUGH- PASSED INSPECTIONS- Spacious Florida Shores home with 5 true bedrooms with a versatile split floorplan and plenty of room for everyone. The updated kitchen and wood-burning fireplace create a warm, inviting living space. One bedroom offers great potential for a mother-in-law suite or private guest area. Relax on the screened-in front porch, enjoy the large backyard, and soak up the laid-back coastal lifestyle—just a few miles from the river, 10 miles to the beach, and close to shopping and everyday conveniences. No HOA and tons of potential.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$325,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3923.64
Price per SqFt:
$170.69
Tax Legal Description:
LOTS 4787 TO 4789 INC BLK 161 FLORIDA SHORES NO 6 MB 23 PG 109 PER OR 5255 PG 4539 PER OR 5356 PGS 1657-1658 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 7014 PG 0939 PER OR 7025 PG 3250 PER OR 8342 PG 3044 PER OR 8349 PG 4069 PER OR 8418 PG 4852
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
14000
Bedrooms:
5
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1976
Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    2329 LIME TREE