Active

$559,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1876 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8508495
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1876 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Tucked away on a sprawling 4.83 private acres in Dunnellon, this warm and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and country charm. Featuring a desirable split floor plan and 1,876 sq ft of living space, the home welcomes you with soaring vaulted ceilings, spacious living areas filled with natural light and an open, airy feel throughout. Step outside to your own backyard retreat with a heated saltwater pool and relaxing hot tub—perfect for entertaining or unwinding under the Florida sky. The property is perfectly suited for agriculture, farming, or hobby livestock, offering endless possibilities for those seeking space to grow and enjoy the rural lifestyle. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, and outdoor lovers will appreciate the oversized 2-car garage, extended carport, and impressive 900 sq ft workshop with plenty of room for toys, tools, or projects. Peaceful, private, and packed with possibilities, this property is the lifestyle you’ve been waiting for. Conveniently located just twenty minutes from the World Equestrian Center and only ten minutes from Rainbow Springs, Crystal River and downtown Dunnellon. Freshly painted 2026, AC 2020,Roof 2019. No Flood Zone..
Financial Considerations
Price:
$559,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$3513.12
Price per SqFt:
$297.97
Tax Legal Description:
MINI FARMS UNIT 10 UNREC SUBD PARCEL 57 DESC IN OR BK 1101 PG 262 & OR BK 1108 PG 1486
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
210565
Pool Features:
Auto Cleaner, Chlorine Free, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Pool Sweep, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning, Tile
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
1998
Lighting, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    6349 W DUNKLIN ST