Active

$245,000

Features:
  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1420 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8511494
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1420 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to DUNEDIN! 55+ Come home to this: Fully-furnished and Remodeled 2 Bedroom 2 Bath End unit located in the exclusive DOUGLAS ARMS. Laminate and tile flooring throughout. This beautiful condo is quiet, clean and the heated pool is open year round! Honeymoon Island, TD Stadium, Clearwater Beach and Pinellas Trail only a short distance away! Enjoy everything this gorgeous slice of PARADISE has to offer!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$245,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1721.5
Price per SqFt:
$172.54
Tax Legal Description:
DOUGLAS ARMS, STIRLING HOUSE CONDO APT 103
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
57754
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
Year Built:
1968
Additional Features:
Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    200 GLENNES LN #103