Active

$265,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1305 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8508894
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1305 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Step into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering a bright, modern living experience in a highly convenient Dunedin-area location. The home features a stylish kitchen with granite countertops, white shaker-style cabinets, and a functional layout perfect for cooking or entertaining. The split bedroom floor plan provides privacy for guests, while the spacious primary suite includes an ensuite bath with a walk-in shower. Major updates bring peace of mind, including a 2024 HVAC system and 2026 water heater. Located in a non-flood zone, this community also offers a refreshing pool and well-maintained grounds. Enjoy unbeatable access to everything you need — just minutes to downtown Dunedin, grocery stores, Countryside Mall, and US-19 for easy commuting. Move-in ready and perfectly situated for comfort, convenience, and Florida living. This unit has a designated carport with a storage room, as well as ample storage throughout the home.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$265,000
HOA Fee:
980
Tax Amount:
$1572.14
Price per SqFt:
$203.07
Tax Legal Description:
KING ARTHUR'S COURT CONDO BLDG 300, UNIT 316
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1974
Garden, Lighting, Storage
Additional Features 2:
Buyer to verify all leasing and pet restrictions with the Association. Specific percentage of units may be rented a time.
Map
  • Address
    1127 KING ARTHUR CT #316