Active

$355,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1540 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRV4947874
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1540 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Pre-Construction. To be built. Welcome to your newly custom built LGI block home on a quarter of acre! Highlights include an open-concept floor plan with a beautifully upgraded kitchen, complete with granite countertops, gorgeous 36'' SOFT close upper-wood cabinets with crown molding, and energy-efficient Whirlpool® appliances. Tiled showers all the way to the ceiling. This property effortlessly combines luxury, convenience, open floor plan, and modern design. This Boca build showcases thousands of dollars' worth of unbelievable upgrades as part of LGI's Complete Home™ package. Convenient outlets with USB charging capability and brushed nickel hardware are also premier features found in the heart of the home. In addition, a two-car garage with a Wi-Fi-enabled garage door opener gives you even more control of your home. Home comes with sprinklers as well to keep the new grass thriving year around. Enjoy all of LGI warranties that they have to offer for a peace of mind. No HOA. Call or text today for a private tour.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$355,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1184
Price per SqFt:
$230.52
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 24 BLK 1847 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 71 MB 28 PGS 146 TO 152 INC PER OR 3977 PG 2923 PER OR 8632 PG 3799 PER OR 8652 PG 0674
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10000
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2026
Other
Additional Features 2:
BUYER TO VERIFY WITH CITY.
Map
  • Address
    1280 S SEAGATE DR