Active

$384,900

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2042 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRTB8474740
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2042 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bright and inviting, this fenced 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,042 sqft of living space with a flexible den that can serve as a home office, play area or hobby room. The kitchen and bathrooms have been updated with new countertops, the bedroom floors have been refreshed and the home has received fresh interior and exterior paint for a clean modern look. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof and HVAC both installed in 2025. Step outside to a fully fenced yard offering plenty of space for entertaining, pets or weekend gatherings. With its spacious layout and move in ready condition, this home is ideal for both everyday living and hosting family and friends. Conveniently located in Deltona with easy access to I-4, commuting is simple and Orlando is just a short drive away. Plus, you're approximately 30 minutes to Daytona Beach, making spontaneous beach days an easy reality. Nearby shopping, dining, parks and schools add to the overall convenience and lifestyle appeal.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$384,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4437
Price per SqFt:
$188.49
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 12 BLK 299 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 7 MB 25 PGS 149-162 INC PER OR 3719 PG 0128 PER OR 5532 PG 4588 PER OR 5894 PGS 1521-1525 INC PER OR 6752 PG 3919 PER OR 6969 PG 3895 PER OR 7819 PG 0900 PER OR 8773 PG 4421
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10000
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Central, Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Year Built:
2006
Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1227 TIVOLI DR