Active

$365,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1695 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6406153
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1695 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Check out this awesome Deltona Home!!! Commercial-grade standing seam galvanized 50yr roof is 2 years old, so no worries there! All the big items have been replaced in this home. New electrical panel, HVAC, plumbing upgrades, insulated hurricane-barred garage door, paint inside & out, and new tile in the primary bathroom shower. The garage is OVERSIZED, 20x30 with extra power drops & a wall AC, perfect for a workshop or workout area! The gardens are amazing, you can eat out of them for days! Peach tree, plum tree, guava tree, lemon tree, lime tree, tangerine tree & a kumquat tree. Not to mention all the herbs all over the gardens. And you still have time to plant new tomato & pepper plants for this season, the beds are waiting. The specialty plants are one of a kind, with a Queen Emma Lily right up front, and a Hau tree coming back from the freeze. Do not miss this great home at 1932 Monterey Drive in Deltona Florida.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$365,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$2035
Price per SqFt:
$215.34
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 5 BLK 557 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 17 MB 25 PGS 241-244 INC PER OR 3802 PG 0831 PER D/C PER OR 6970 PG 2602 PER OR 6970 PG 2603 PER OR 7041 PGS 2234-2235 PER OR 8518 PG 4951
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10125
Heating:
Central
Cooling:
Wall/Window Unit(s), Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
1992
Garden, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
CHECK WITH VOLUSIA COUNTY
Map
  • Address
    1932 MONTEREY DR