Active

$289,900

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1409 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6405330
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1409 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome to 1199 Galgano Ave, a move-in ready 3-bedroom home offering a great combination of modern updates, comfort, and everyday convenience. Major improvements have already been completed, including a metal roof installed in 2019, a brand-new HVAC system, and upgraded windows designed to improve energy efficiency and year-round comfort. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully refreshed with granite countertops, bright white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, updated lighting, neutral interior paint, and attractive wood-look flooring throughout. The open living and dining areas create a functional layout that feels both spacious and inviting. Situated on a fully fenced 0.23-acre homesite, the property also features a screened porch perfect for relaxing outdoors and an attached 1-car garage for added storage and convenience. Located within walking distance to the nearby elementary school and just minutes from shopping, restaurants, I-4, and the scenic St. Johns River, this home offers easy access to both Orlando attractions and Florida’s east coast beaches.
Financial Considerations
Price:
$289,900
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1200.11
Price per SqFt:
$205.75
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 18 BLK 21 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 2 MB 25 PGS 101-104 INC PER OR 4284 PG 4618 PER OR 5529 PG 1301 PER OR 5864 PGS 1840-1841 PER OR 6324 PG 3786
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
10000
Year Built:
1971
Garden
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1199 GALGANO AVE