Active

$235,000

Features:
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 1618 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6404918
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 1618 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Opportunity knocks in Deltona Lakes! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on an oversized lot and offers incredible potential for investors, flippers, or buyers ready to create their dream home. Major updates already completed include a brand-new roof and septic tank, providing a solid foundation for your renovation vision. Inside, the home features a spacious layout with an open eat-in kitchen, a living/dining room combo complete with a fireplace and built-ins, and a separate family room highlighted by a charming wood-beamed ceiling. Sliding glass doors lead out to a screened lanai overlooking a large backyard with plenty of room to add a pool or design your ideal outdoor retreat. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private bath, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. Conveniently located just minutes from Interstate 4, this home provides easy access to shopping, dining, hospitals, schools, and major retailers. Bring your vision and make this property shine—don’t miss this value-add opportunity! All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed, buyer advised to verify. Sold As-Is
Financial Considerations
Price:
$235,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$4518.1
Price per SqFt:
$145.24
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 24 EXC NEW R/W IN S 7.50 FT BLK 320 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 9 MB 25 PGS 178-185 INC PER OR 2716 PG 0885
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
13920
Year Built:
1986
Private Yard, Sliding Doors
Additional Features 2:
N/A
Map
  • Address
    1627 SAXON BLVD