Active

$445,000

Features:
  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • 2076 sq ft
Overview
  • ID: MFRO6389209
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Size: 2076 sq ft
Property Details
Remarks
Welcome home to space, comfort, and energy savings! This move-in ready 4-bed, 2-bath home offers 2076 sq ft of living space on a generous .31-acre lot. Built in 2001, the home features a spacious layout and solar panels that help keep the electric bills low. The front entry is welcoming and well maintained with mulched flower beds on both sides of the front door, adding great curb appeal from the moment you arrive. Out back, enjoy your own private retreat with a screened porch, charming gazebo, covered grilling station and new paver pad-perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining friends and family. The oversized yard offers plenty of room for gardening, pets or future outdoor projects. With plenty of space inside and a backyard designed for enjoying Florida living, this home is ready for its next owners to fall in love!
Financial Considerations
Price:
$445,000
HOA Fee:
N/A
Tax Amount:
$1741.11
Price per SqFt:
$214.35
Tax Legal Description:
LOT 18 BLK 1810 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 71 MB 28 PGS 146-152 INC PER OR 4776 PG 2117 PER OR 6421 PGS 2365-2367 INC PER OR 6456 PG 2891 PER OR 7764 PG 1453
Exterior Features
Lot Size:
13680
Lot Features:
City Limits, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Paved
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Heating:
Electric
Cooling:
Central Air
Appliances:
Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Year Built:
2001
Additional Features:
French Doors, Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
Additional Features 2:
See City/County for any lease restrictions. None known.
Map
  • Address
    1405 WINTERVILLE ST